Menu 5

 

BIRLA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, MESRA, RANCHI (INDIA)
MID-SEMESTER EXAMINATION   SCHEDULE (SP/24) 
     
DIPLOMA & BMLT - II & IV SEMESTER
    Date: 16-02-2024
Time : 10.00 AM -12.00 NOON
DATE / DAY II - DIPLOMA BRANCH II - BMLT BRANCH
20-02-2024 Tuesday DBS 201 APPLIED PHYSICS-II  BMT 201 HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY – II 
21-02-2024 Wednesday DBS 203 MATHEMATICS-II BMT 203 HEMATOLOGY – I 
22-02-2024 Thursday DES 101 INTRODUCTION TO IT SYSTEMS  / DES 201 FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING  BMT 205 CLINICAL CHEMISTRY- I 
23-02-2024 Friday DES 203 ENGINEERING MECHANICS BMT 207 IT SKILLS
26-02-2024 Monday   BMT 209 HISTOLOGY
DATE / DAY IV - AUTOMOBILE BRANCH IV - MECHANICAL BRANCH
20-02-2024 Tuesday DMM 4007 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS DMM 4007 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS
21-02-2024 Wednesday DAE 4113 AUTOTRONICS DMM 4009 ENGINEERING MEASUREMENT
22-02-2024 Thursday DAE 4011 AUTOMOTIVE ENGINE DMM 4011 HEAT AND POWER ENGINEERING
23-02-2024 Friday DMM 4103 FLUID MECHANICS AND MACHINES DMM 4013 FLUID MECHANICS
26-02-2024 Monday DAC 4001 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE DAC 4001 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
27-02-2024 Tuesday DCS 4011 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING DCS 4011 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
28-02-2024 Wednesday DEC 2101 FUNDAM OF ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS / DAM1001 BASIC MATHEMATICS (All Bridge Course) DEC 2101 FUNDAM OF ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS / DAM1001 BASIC MATHEMATICS (All Bridge Course)
DATE / DAY IV - E C E BRANCH IV - E E E  BRANCH
20-02-2024 Tuesday DEC 4013 ANALOG COMMUNICATION DEE 4019 APPLIED  COMMUNICATION
21-02-2024 Wednesday DEC 4011 ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS & MEASUREMENT DEE 4011 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS MEASUREMENT
22-02-2024 Thursday DEC 4015 LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUIT DEE 4103 ELECTRICAL POWER GENERATION
23-02-2024 Friday DEC 4017 MICROPROCESSOR & ITS APPLICATIONS DEC 4017 MICROPROCESSOR & ITS APPLICATIONS
26-02-2024 Monday DAC 4001 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE DAC 4001 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
27-02-2024 Tuesday   DEE 4013 AC DYNAMIC  MACHINE
28-02-2024 Wednesday DEC 2101 FUNDAM OF ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS / DAM1001 BASIC MATHEMATICS (All Bridge Course) DEC 2101 FUNDAM OF ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS / DAM1001 BASIC MATHEMATICS (All Bridge Course)
DATE / DAY IV -COMPUTER BRANCH IV - BMLT BRANCH
20-02-2024 Tuesday DCS 4001 OOP IN C++ BMT 4101 APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY
21-02-2024 Wednesday DCS 4005 DATA STRUCTURES BMT 4103 HEMATOLOGY – II
22-02-2024 Thursday DCS 4007 .NET BMT 4105 HISTOPATHOLOGY
23-02-2024 Friday DCS 4009 OPERATING SYSTEM BMT 4107 PARASITOLOGY & CYTOLOGY
26-02-2024 Monday DAC 4001 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE BMT 4109 IMMUNOPATHOLOGY
28-02-2024 Wednesday DEC 2101 FUNDAM OF ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS / DAM1001 BASIC MATHEMATICS (All Bridge Course)  
     
Notes :     
1. Temporary absence during the Examination Hours is not allowed.
2. Candidates are advised to read the "Instruction to the Candidates" Printed on the cover page of the answer book.
3. Candidates must bring an Identity Card, without which they will not be permitted to enter the Examination Hall.
4. Candidates are not allowed to enter the examination hall with mobile phones, books & other papers.  Invigilators, examination dept. Will not be responsible, in case of any loss for the same.

 

MID-SEMESTER EXAMINATION   SCHEDULE (SP/24) 

DIPLOMA - VI & VI ADDITIONAL SEMESTER
    Date: 16-02-2024
     
                                       Time : 10.00 AM - 12.00 NOON
     
DATE / DAY AUTOMOBILE BRANCH MECHANICAL BRANCH
20-02-2024 Tuesday DAE 6115 SPECIAL PURPOSE VEHICLES & EQUIPMENT DME 6023 QUALITY CONTROL
21-02-2024 Wednesday DME 6011 INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING DME 6011 INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
22-02-2024 Thursday DAE 6009 AUTOMOTIVE EMISSION & CONTROL SYSTEM DMM 6107 REFRIGERATION AND AIR-CONDITIONING
23-02-2024 Friday DME 6107 OPERATION RESEARCH DME 6107 OPERATION RESEARCH
26-02-2024 Monday DMM 6013 CAD/CAM DMM 6101 MACHINE DESIGN
27-02-2024 Tuesday DME 6003 MECHATRONICS DMM 6110 NON-CONVENTIONAL ENERGY RESOURCES 
DATE / DAY M E P  BRANCH E E E  BRANCH
20-02-2024 Tuesday DME 6013 ADVANCED MANUFACTURING PROCESS DMT 6001 TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT
21-02-2024 Wednesday DME 6011 INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING DEE 6015 PROGRAMMABLE CONTROLLER(PLC)
22-02-2024 Thursday DME 6009 MACHINE TOOL DESIGN DCS 6003 COMPUTER HARDWARE
23-02-2024 Friday DME 6107 OPERATION RESEARCH DEE 6013 SWITCH GEAR AND PROTECTION
26-02-2024 Monday DME 6021 MAINTENANCE ENGINEERING DCS 6017 INTERNET OF THINGS
27-02-2024 Tuesday   DEE 6103 ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION & MAINTENANCE
DATE / DAY E C E BRANCH COMPUTER BRANCH
20-02-2024 Tuesday DMT 6001 TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT DMT 6001 TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT
21-02-2024 Wednesday DEC 6009 INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION DCS 6001 ADVANCE JAVA PROGRAMMING
22-02-2024 Thursday DCS 6003 COMPUTER HARDWARE DCS 6003 COMPUTER HARDWARE
23-02-2024 Friday DCS 6007 COMPUTER NETWORKS AND SECURITY DCS 6005 CYBER SECURITY
26-02-2024 Monday DCS 6017 INTERNET OF THINGS DCS 6017 INTERNET OF THINGS
27-02-2024 Tuesday DEC 6011 WIRELESS & MOBILE COMMUNICATION  
DATE / DAY VI ADDITIONAL SEMESTER
20-02-2024 Tuesday DHE 2001 COMMUNICATION SKILL
21-02-2024 Wednesday DAM 2101 ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS
22-02-2024 Thursday DAC 2001 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY
23-02-2024 Friday DAP 2001 ENGINEERING PHYSICS
26-02-2024 Monday DEC 2101 FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS
     
Notes :     
1. Temporary absence during the Examination Hours is not allowed.
2. Candidates are advised to read the "Instruction to the Candidates" Printed on the cover page of answer book.
3. Candidates must bring Identity Card without which they will not be permitted to enter the Examination Hall.
4. Candidates are not allowed to enter the examination hall with mobile phone, books & other papers.  Invigilators, examination dept. Will not be responsible, in case of any loss for the same.

 

BIRLA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, MESRA, RANCHI (INDIA)

NC - 2024 SP/24 EXAMINATION SCHEDULE
     
DIPLOMA & BMLT                                                                                                           DATE : 16-02-2024
  Time : 10 AM to 1 PM
DAY / DATE CODE SUBJECT
2/20/2024 BMT 2007 Introduction to Computer Science
DAC 1001 Basic Chemistry
DAM 2001 Engineering Mathematics
DCP 1001 Fundamentals of Computer
DCS 5001 Introduction to Java Programming
DME 6011 Industrial Engineering
DMM 6101 Machine Design
2/21/2024 BMT 1005 Basics of Electrical & Electronics Engg.
DAM 1001 Basic Mathematics
DAS 1001 Applied Science I 
DCS 5005 Computer System Architecture
DME 6023 Quality Control
DMM 5013 Theory of Machine
2/22/2024 DAC 4001 Environmental Science
DAS 2001 Applied Science II
DCS 6003 Computer Hardware
DMM 6110 Non-conventional Energy Resources
2/23/2024 DAP 1001 Basic Physics
DBE 1001 Elements of Engineering
2/26/2024 DBM 2003 Engineering Measurement
DCS 1001 Fundamentals of Computer
2/27/2024 DEC 4017 Microprocessor and Its Applications
DMA 2001 Mathematics II
2/28/2024 DEC 5009 Digital Communication
DMA 3001 Mathematics III
2/29/2024 DBC 2003 Circuits & System
DHE 1001 Technical English
3/1/2024 DMA 1001 Mathematics I 
DMA 3101 Applied Mathematics
Notes :     
1. Temporary absence during the Examination Hours is not allowed.
2. Candidates are advised to read the "Instruction to the Candidates" Printed on the cover page of the answer book.
3. Candidates must bring an Identity Card & Registration Slip, without which they will not be permitted to enter the Examination Hall.
4. Candidates are not allowed to enter the examination hall with mobile phones, smart watches, books & other papers. Invigilators, examination dept. Will not be responsible in case of any loss for the same.
 
 
Past Examinations

END SEMESTER EXAMINATION SCHEDULE MO/2023 (3rd & 5th )

BACKLOG EXAMINATION SCHEDULE (MO/23) 

END SEMESTER EXAMINATION SCHEDULE MO/2023 (1st Sem )


 

 

 

Current News

NC - 2024 SP/24 EXAMINATION SCHEDULE

Posted Date : 16-Feb-2024 06:24 PM

MID SEMESTER EXAMINATION SCHEDULE SP/2024

Posted Date : 15-Feb-2024 05:05 PM